Glide & Stack Charms
1. Start with a Slider Chain
2. Add your charms.
They lock in place.
3. Add more anytime
COMPATIBILITY
✓ Works with our Slider Chain only
✕ Not compatible with Clip Charms or standard chains
-
Flamingo Gold Plated Charm Flamingo Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00Flamingo Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00 -
Pisces Gold Plated Charm Pisces Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00Pisces Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00 -
Sausage Dog Silver Charm Sausage Dog Silver Charm
R 545.00Sausage Dog Silver Charm
R 545.00 -
Leopard Silver Charm Leopard Silver Charm
R 545.00Leopard Silver Charm
R 545.00 -
Horseshoe Silver Charm Horseshoe Silver Charm
R 545.00Horseshoe Silver Charm
R 545.00 -
Star of David Silver Charm Star of David Silver Charm
R 545.00Star of David Silver Charm
R 545.00 -
Elephant Silver Charm Elephant Silver Charm
R 545.00Elephant Silver Charm
R 545.00 -
Flamingo Silver Charm Flamingo Silver Charm
R 545.00Flamingo Silver Charm
R 545.00 -
Rabbit Silver Charm Rabbit Silver Charm
R 545.00Rabbit Silver Charm
R 545.00 -
Scorpio Gold Plated Charm Scorpio Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00Scorpio Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00 -
Leo Gold Plated Charm Leo Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00Leo Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00 -
Ampersand Gold Plated Charm Ampersand Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00Ampersand Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00 -
Penguin Silver Charm Penguin Silver Charm
R 525.00Penguin Silver Charm
R 525.00 -
Dolphin Gold Plated Charm Dolphin Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00Dolphin Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00 -
Lion Silver Charm Lion Silver Charm
R 545.00Lion Silver Charm
R 545.00 -
Snake Gold Plated Charm Snake Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00Snake Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00 -
Apple Gold Plated Charm Apple Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00Apple Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00 -
Sagittarius Gold Plated Charm Sagittarius Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00Sagittarius Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00 -
Aquarius Gold Plated Charm Aquarius Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00Aquarius Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00 -
Capricorn Gold Plated Charm Capricorn Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00Capricorn Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00 -
Chai Silver Charm Chai Silver Charm
R 545.00Chai Silver Charm
R 545.00 -
Peace Silver Charm Peace Silver Charm
R 545.00Peace Silver Charm
R 545.00 -
Rhino Silver Charm Rhino Silver Charm
R 545.00Rhino Silver Charm
R 545.00 -
Apple Silver Charm Apple Silver Charm
R 545.00Apple Silver Charm
R 545.00
CHARM FAQS
What are Clip Charms?
Clip Charms have a clasp that opens and closes — designed to clip onto our Paperclip Chain, stack with other Clip Charms, or thread onto our Curb Chain (or any standard chain) as a classic necklace.
What are Glide & Stack Charms?
Slide & Stack Charms are silicone-lined charms that slide onto our Slider Chain or Bracelet and lock into place. They’re designed exclusively to wear with other Slide & Stack Charms. The Slider Chain is the only chain these charms work with, and they cannot be mixed with Clip Charms on the same necklace
Can I mix Clip Charms with Glide & Stack Charms?
No — they’re designed with different functions and won’t work together on the same chain or bracelet.
Where are your products manufactured?
Our products are manufactured both locally and globally. We carefully select our manufacturing partners to ensure our products are high quality and a fair value.
How do I know which charm I have?
A Clip Charm opens and closes with a spring-loaded clasp.
A Glide & Stack Charm has a silicone-lined ball and glides onto a Slider Chain or Bracelet, locking into place.