Glide & Stack Charms
1. Start with a Slider Chain
2. Add your charms.
They lock in place.
3. Add more anytime
COMPATIBILITY
✓ Works with our Slider Chain only
✕ Not compatible with Clip Charms or standard chains
-
Gold-Plated Charm Starter Set Gold-Plated Charm Starter Set
R 1,340.00Gold-Plated Charm Starter Set
R 1,340.00 -
Silver Charm Starter Set Silver Charm Starter Set
R 1,160.00Silver Charm Starter Set
R 1,160.00 -
Letter Gold Plated Charms Letter Gold Plated Charms
R 675.00Letter Gold Plated Charms
R 675.00 -
Birthstone Gold Plated Charms Birthstone Gold Plated Charms
R 795.00Birthstone Gold Plated Charms
R 795.00 -
Letter Silver Charms Letter Silver Charms
R 545.00Letter Silver Charms
R 545.00 -
Birthstone Silver Charms Birthstone Silver Charms
R 725.00Birthstone Silver Charms
R 725.00 -
Ace of Hearts Silver Charm Ace of Hearts Silver Charm
R 595.00Ace of Hearts Silver Charm
R 595.00 -
Ace of Hearts Gold Plated Charm Ace of Hearts Gold Plated Charm
R 695.00Ace of Hearts Gold Plated Charm
R 695.00 -
Eiffel Tower Gold Plated Charm Eiffel Tower Gold Plated Charm
R 695.00Eiffel Tower Gold Plated Charm
R 695.00 -
Eiffel Tower Silver Charm Eiffel Tower Silver Charm
R 595.00Eiffel Tower Silver Charm
R 595.00 -
Champagne Flute Silver Charm Champagne Flute Silver Charm
R 815.00Champagne Flute Silver Charm
R 815.00 -
Champagne Flute Gold Plated Charm Champagne Flute Gold Plated Charm
R 950.00Champagne Flute Gold Plated Charm
R 950.00 -
Envelope Silver Charm Envelope Silver Charm
R 595.00Envelope Silver Charm
R 595.00 -
Envelope Gold Plated Charm Envelope Gold Plated Charm
R 695.00Envelope Gold Plated Charm
R 695.00 -
Pretzel Gold Plated Charm Pretzel Gold Plated Charm
R 695.00Pretzel Gold Plated Charm
R 695.00 -
Pretzel Silver Charm Pretzel Silver Charm
R 595.00Pretzel Silver Charm
R 595.00 -
Teddy Silver Charm Teddy Silver Charm
R 595.00Teddy Silver Charm
R 595.00 -
Teddy Gold Plated Charm Teddy Gold Plated Charm
R 695.00Teddy Gold Plated Charm
R 695.00 -
Croissant Gold Plated Charm Croissant Gold Plated Charm
R 695.00Croissant Gold Plated Charm
R 695.00 -
Croissant Silver Charm Croissant Silver Charm
R 595.00Croissant Silver Charm
R 595.00 -
Boy Birthstone Silver Charm Boy Birthstone Silver Charm
R 725.00Boy Birthstone Silver Charm
R 725.00 -
Girl Birthstone Gold Plated Charm Girl Birthstone Gold Plated Charm
R 795.00Girl Birthstone Gold Plated Charm
R 795.00 -
Boy Birthstone Gold Plated Charm Boy Birthstone Gold Plated Charm
R 795.00Boy Birthstone Gold Plated Charm
R 795.00 -
Girl Birthstone Silver Charm Girl Birthstone Silver Charm
R 725.00Girl Birthstone Silver Charm
R 725.00
CHARM FAQS
What are Clip Charms?
Clip Charms have a clasp that opens and closes — designed to clip onto our Paperclip Chain, stack with other Clip Charms, or thread onto our Curb Chain (or any standard chain) as a classic necklace.
What are Glide & Stack Charms?
Slide & Stack Charms are silicone-lined charms that slide onto our Slider Chain or Bracelet and lock into place. They’re designed exclusively to wear with other Slide & Stack Charms. The Slider Chain is the only chain these charms work with, and they cannot be mixed with Clip Charms on the same necklace
Can I mix Clip Charms with Glide & Stack Charms?
No — they’re designed with different functions and won’t work together on the same chain or bracelet.
Where are your products manufactured?
Our products are manufactured both locally and globally. We carefully select our manufacturing partners to ensure our products are high quality and a fair value.
How do I know which charm I have?
A Clip Charm opens and closes with a spring-loaded clasp.
A Glide & Stack Charm has a silicone-lined ball and glides onto a Slider Chain or Bracelet, locking into place.