Glide & Stack Charms
1. Start with a Slider Chain
2. Add your charms.
They lock in place.
3. Add more anytime
COMPATIBILITY
✓ Works with our Slider Chain only
✕ Not compatible with Clip Charms or standard chains
-
Heart Gold Plated Charm Heart Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00Heart Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00 -
Daisy Gold Plated Charm Daisy Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00Daisy Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00 -
Cross Gold Plated Charm Cross Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00Cross Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00 -
Ampersand Silver Charm Ampersand Silver Charm
R 545.00Ampersand Silver Charm
R 545.00 -
Heart Silver Charm Heart Silver Charm
R 545.00Heart Silver Charm
R 545.00 -
Dog Paw Gold Plated Charm Dog Paw Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00Dog Paw Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00 -
Daisy Silver Charm Daisy Silver Charm
R 545.00Daisy Silver Charm
R 545.00 -
Evil Eye Gold Plated Charm Evil Eye Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00Evil Eye Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00 -
Africa Gold Plated Charm Africa Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00Africa Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00 -
Cross Silver Charm Cross Silver Charm
R 545.00Cross Silver Charm
R 545.00 -
Protea Gold Plated Charm Protea Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00Protea Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00 -
Four Leaf Clover Gold Plated Charm Four Leaf Clover Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00Four Leaf Clover Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00 -
Dog Paw Silver Charm Dog Paw Silver Charm
R 545.00Dog Paw Silver Charm
R 545.00 -
Swallow Gold Plated Charm Swallow Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00Swallow Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00 -
Moon Gold Plated Charm Moon Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00Moon Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00 -
Africa Silver Charm Africa Silver Charm
R 545.00Africa Silver Charm
R 545.00 -
Engravable Disk Gold Plated Charm Engravable Disk Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00Engravable Disk Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00 -
Four Leaf Clover Silver Charm Four Leaf Clover Silver Charm
R 545.00Four Leaf Clover Silver Charm
R 545.00 -
Protea Silver Charm Protea Silver Charm
R 545.00Protea Silver Charm
R 545.00 -
Dragonfly Gold Plated Charm Dragonfly Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00Dragonfly Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00 -
Butterfly Gold Plated Charm Butterfly Gold Plated Charm
R 590.00Butterfly Gold Plated Charm
R 590.00 -
Sausage Dog Gold Plated Charm Sausage Dog Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00Sausage Dog Gold Plated Charm
R 675.00 -
Evil Eye Silver Charm Evil Eye Silver Charm
R 545.00Evil Eye Silver Charm
R 545.00 -
Swallow Silver Charm Swallow Silver Charm
R 545.00Swallow Silver Charm
R 545.00
CHARM FAQS
What are Clip Charms?
Clip Charms have a clasp that opens and closes — designed to clip onto our Paperclip Chain, stack with other Clip Charms, or thread onto our Curb Chain (or any standard chain) as a classic necklace.
What are Glide & Stack Charms?
Slide & Stack Charms are silicone-lined charms that slide onto our Slider Chain or Bracelet and lock into place. They’re designed exclusively to wear with other Slide & Stack Charms. The Slider Chain is the only chain these charms work with, and they cannot be mixed with Clip Charms on the same necklace
Can I mix Clip Charms with Glide & Stack Charms?
No — they’re designed with different functions and won’t work together on the same chain or bracelet.
Where are your products manufactured?
Our products are manufactured both locally and globally. We carefully select our manufacturing partners to ensure our products are high quality and a fair value.
How do I know which charm I have?
A Clip Charm opens and closes with a spring-loaded clasp.
A Glide & Stack Charm has a silicone-lined ball and glides onto a Slider Chain or Bracelet, locking into place.